coaches coaching packgages downloadable programs testing team testimonials results fit club contact forum
Results


   CoachChris.ca athletes and clients consistently place well in many events.

   These strong results are a testament to the superior coaching found at CoachChris.ca.
   The following are some results, from our Coaches athletes.

2016  
 
spacer
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
spacer
Emilie Tremblay
U19
Woodstock Triathlon
Indoor Tri Provincials
Welland Triathlon
Toronto Tri Festival
ITU World Champs
2nd Place
6th Place
10th Place
11th Place
17th Place
Zach Konings
Elite 3 Men
Campbellville O Cup
Preston Street Crit
Springbank O Cup
Mother’s Day Crit
Tourism London GP
4th Place
5th Place
7th Place
7th Place
7th Place
Chris Barson
Senior Expert
Elite 1/2 Cross

Highlands O Cup MTB
Woodnewton O Cup
Horseshoe Canada Cup
Provincials Cross
Dam Cross O Cup
Elite 1/2 Cross O Cup
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
6th Place
8th Place
9th Overall
Moe O’Hare
40+ Expert Women
Barry Roubaix
Guelph Cross
Dam Cross
Fireman’s Cross O Cup
Long Socks Classic 1/2
Woodnewton O Cup
Hardwood Cross O Cup
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
Steve Ward
Men 60-65

America’s Half Iron
Run for the Toad
Penticton Long Course
Challenge Roth IM

1st Place
1st Place
3rd Place
7th Place
James Delodder
Men 40-44
Bellwood Duathlon
Dairy Capital 10 km 1st Place
Bluewater Duathlon
Woodstock Duathlon 2nd Place
Welland Duathlon 2nd Place
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
Amy White
Master B Women

Steve Bauer Classic
Paris to Ancaster
Sylvania Classic

1st Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Wally Tykoliz
Masters 60+

Provincail MTB Champs
MTB O Cup Overall
Albion Hills O Cup
Hardwood Canada Cup

5th Place
5th Place
5th Place
6th Place
Anna Tykoliz
Masters 50+/60+
Paris to Ancaster
Provincial ITT
UCI Gran Fondo TT
Ontario Cup MTB
Horeshoe Canada Cup
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Overall
3rd Place
Joel Rose
Master B Men
Grand Island CX
Knox Farm CX
Cross in the Park
3rd Place
4th Place
4th Place
Renee Hartford

55-59 Women

Woodstock Duathlon
Belwood Duathlon
Gravenhurst Duathlon
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
Heather Dart
35-39 Women
Philadelphia Sprint Tri
USA Masters Sprint Tri
Guelph Lake Sprint Tri
Toronto Tri Olympic
1st Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Sarah McKenzie Picot
Senior Sport
Provincial MTB Champs
Highlands Nordic O Cup
Hardwood Canada Cup
2nd Place
4th Place
5th Place
 
2015  
spacer
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
spacer
Joyce Spruyt
Elite 1/2
Springbank RR
Grey County RR
Provincial RR
Provincial ITT
1st Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
5th Place
Amy White
Master B Women
Springbank RR
KW Classic RR
O Cup Overall
Good Friday O Cup
Tour de Terra Cotta
Provincial Crit
Paris to Ancaster
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Eric MacDonald
Elite Men
Match Sprint O Cup #1
Match Spring Provincials
Team Spring Nationals
Keirin Nationals
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Zach Konings
U19 Men
Tour de Terra Cotta
Tour di Via Italia
3rd Place
8th Place
Chris Barson
Elite 3/Senior Ex.

Woodnewton O Cup
O Cup MTB
Horseshoe Canada Cup
Provincial MTB
Kelso O Cup
Niagara Classic RR

3rd Place
3rd Overall
4th Place
4th Place
5th Place
7th Place
Joseph Balasch
Junior Sport
Horseshoe CC
Woodnewton O Cup
Buckwallow O Cup
Provincial MTB
3rd Place
5th Place
5th Place
6th Place
Steph Bester
Elite 1/2

KW Classic RR

9th Place
Simon Aldrigde
Men 40-49

MEC 5km
Woodstock Duathlon
Bracebridge Duathlon
Pinery Trail Run
Goderich Duathlon

1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
Donny Klassen
Men 35-39
Mental Health Run
Lakeside Duathlon
1st Place
4thPlace
Matt Daley
Men 35-39
Kingston Gran Fondo
Ironman Mont-Tremblant
3rd Place
9th Place
Ryan Phelps

Master A

National ITT
9th Place
James Delodder
Men 40-44
Woodstock Sprint Du
Gravenhurst Sprint Du
Guelph Lake Duathlon
Kingston Duathlon
Forest City 10 km
Run for Retina 10 km
Dairy Capital 5km
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place

3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Wally Tykoliz
Masters 60+
Hardwood Canada Cup
Horseshoe Canada Cup
Provincial MTB
3rd Place
4th Place
4th Place
Anna Tykoliz
Masters 50+/60+

Paris to Ancaster
Grey County ITT
Provincial ITT
O cup MTB
UCI World Champs

1st Place
1st Place
3rd Place
5th Overall
7th Place
Cheryl Madliger

25-29 Women

Musselman Tri
8th Place
Chris Helwig
40-49 Men
MEC 5km
Woodstock Duathlon
2nd Place
3rd Place
Heather Dart
35-39 Women
Pittsburgh Triathlon
Cleveland Triathlon
Pro-tech 2km Swim
TriRoack Triathlon
Georgina 1km Swim
Guelph Lake II
Toronto Sprint Tri
Welland Sprint Tri
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place

Moe O'Hare
40+ Expert Women

Homage to Ice
Barry Roubaix 24 mile
Long Socks Classic 1/2
That Dam Cross Race
Pontiac Lake Classic
Baseball Cross
Provincial MTB
Kelso O Cup

1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place

       
 
 
2014  
spacer
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
spacer
Joyce Spruyt
Elite 3&Elite 1/2
Lake of Bays O Cup
Niagara Classic
Grey County O Cup
Provincial RR
Provincial ITT
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
4th Place
Jenn Ogg
Women 40-44
Bellwood Tri
Guelph Lake Tri
Muskoka 70.3
Ironman Arizona (qualified for Kona)
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Ashley Barson
Elite 1/2
Cyclocross O Cup
We Need More Cowbell
Lake to Lake 29er
Baseball Cross
Fireman’s Park Cross
Calbogie O Cup
Springbank O Cup
National Cross Champs
1st Overall
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
5th Place
5th Place
6th Place
Becky Jennison
Masters A
Niagara Classic
Grey County O Cup
Springbank O Cup
Good Friday O Cup
2nd Place
2nd Place
4th Place
4th Place
Joseph Balasch
Cadet Sport

Mansfield O Cup          
Woodnewton O Cup

2nd Place
4th Place
Jodie Zimmer
45-49 Women
Welland Tri
3rd Place
Carlo Capaldi
M1/MB

Tour de Via Italia
Provincial ITT

2nd Place
3rd Place
Andrew House
Elite 1/2

Springbank O Cup
Calabogie O Cup

6th Place
9th Place
James Delodder
Men 40-49
Cool Runnings 10km
WFRC 5km
Tillsonburg Duathlon
Barrie Duathlon
Crossroads 10 km
Lakeside Spring Du
Duathlon Spring Nats
Embro Highland 5km
Binbrook Duathlon
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Pamela Allan
40-44 Women
Wasage Beach Tri
Steelhead 70.3
Muskoka 70.3
1st Place
6th Place
6th Place
Lindsay Glassford

18-24 Women

Calgary 70.3
Miami 70.3
4th Place
6th Place
Anna Tykoliz
Masters 50+/60+
Paris to Ancaster
O Cup MTB Overall
Lake to Lake 29er
Provincials MTB
Nationals MTB
Provincial ITT
Nationals ITT
UCI World Masters
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place

2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
5th Place
6th Place
Cheryl Madliger
25-29 Women
Centurion C100
Woodstock Spint Tri
2nd Place
7th Place
Heather Dart
35-39 Women

Toronto Festival Tri       
Banff Triathlon             
Orillia Triathlon             
Stoney Lake Triathlon   
World Sprint Tri Champs

1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
9th Place
Moe O’Hare

40+ Expert Women

Long Socks Classic
Northumberland Humbler
St. George to Ancaster
Woodnewton O Cup
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
4th Place
       
 
 
2013  
spacer
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
spacer
Andrew House
Elite 1/2
Lake of Bays O Cup
O Cup Overall
Springbank RR
1st Place
2nd Place
5th Place
Jenn Ogg
Women 40-44
Woodstock Triathlon
Milton Triathlon
Downtown 5km
Really Chilly 10 km
Peterborough Tri
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
Aaron Thomas
Junior Expert
Highlands Nordic O Cup
Provincial Champs
Woodnewton O Cup
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Steph Bester
Senior 1/2 U23
Niagara Classic RR
O Cup Overall
Lake of Bays O Cup
4th Place
5th Place
5th Place
Greg Bishop
M2
Cobourg Crit
Cowbell Cross
Toronto Cross
Barrie Cross
1st Place
1st Place
4th Place
4th Place
Chris Durand
35-39 Men
Hardwood 8hr 4 person
Pontiac Lake MTB
Stoney Creek MTB
3rd Place
5th Place
5th Place
Jodie Zimmer
40-44 Women
Wasaga Triathlon
Toronto Festival Tri
3rd Place
5th Place
Carlo Capaldi
M1/MB
London Challenge
Provincial ITT
1st Place
2nd Place
James Delodder
Men 30-39
Embro Highlands 5km
Welland Duathlon
River Road 10km
Binbrook Duathlon
Huronia Duathlon
Lakeside Duathlon
Harvest Run 10km
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Christopher Rowley
E3/E2
Clayton Road ITT
Niagara Classic RR

Springbank RR
2nd Place
3rd Place
5th Place
Pamela Allan

35-39 Women

Florida Ironman
(Qualified for Kona)
Great Lakes Tri
Guelph Lake Tri
2nd Place
 
2nd Overall
3rd Place
Tanya Hanham
Woodnewton O Cup
Spring Chicken Enduro
Steaming Nostril
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
Anna Tykoliz
Masters 40+/50+
Paris to Ancaster
Provincial ITT
Lake to Lake
Garden City Classic
Nationals ITT
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
5th Place
Nathan Stewart
35-39 Expert
Ancaster Mill 10 km
Alleghany Xterra
Lakeside Tri
Highlands O Cup
3rd Place
3rd Place
4th Place

5th Place
Chuck Fortier

40-44 Men

Xterra Guam
Squamish Tri
Xterra Boise
2nd Place
2nd Place
4th Place
Heather Dart
35-39 Women
Guelph Lake Tri
Muskoka Lake Tri
Stoney Lake Tri
World Masters Du
Niagara Falls 10km
World Masters Tri
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
3rd Place
       
 
 
2012  
spacer
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
spacer
Andrew House
E4/E3
KW Classic RR
Chin Picnic
Bike the Bruc
Springbank RR
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
3rd Place
Carlo Capaldi
M1/MA
Provincial ITT
Bike the Bruce ITT
West Branch Crit
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
Aaron Thomas
Junior Expert
High School Champs
Albion O Cup
Provincial MTB
Ontario Summer Games
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
2nd Place
Steph Bester
Senior 1/2 U23
Provincial Pursuit
Bike the Bruce ITT
Provincials ITT
1st Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Siobhan Kelly
Cadet Expert
Sudbury O Cup
Provincial RR
Albion O Cup
Springbank RR
Guelph Cross
Hardwood Cross
Woodnewton O Cup
Provincial MTB
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Glenda Schoebl
40-49 Sport
Sudbury O Cup
Hardwood Canada Cup
Buckwallow O Cup
Albion O Cup
Woodnewton O Cup
Mansfield O Cup
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Melanie Cloutier
Master Women
National Championships
24 Hours Mt. Tremblant
6th Place
2nd Place
Jenn Ogg
Women 40-44
Woodstock Triathlon
Orillia Triathlon
Chicago Triathlon
Muskoka Half IM
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
4th Place
Greg Bishop
M2
Tour of Bronte
Toronto Cross
Mississipi Mills
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Overall
Rachel Blair
Cadet
Provincial RR
CHCH Youth Cup
KW Classic
Good Friday RR
2nd Place
2nd Place
4th Place
5th Place
James Delodder
Men 30-39
Woodstock Duathlon
Embro 10km
Cobourg Duathlon
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Christopher Rowley
E4/Sportif
Provincial Champs
Overall O Cup
Horseshoe O Cup
Bike the Bruce ITT

1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
Becky Lava

30-34 Women

Canadian Iron 113 Tri
2nd Place
Neil Ireland
35-39 Sport
Buckwallow O Cup
Provincial MTB
Albion O Cup
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Anna Tykoliz
Masters 40+/50+
Paris to Ancaster
Lake to Lake
Bike the Bruce ITT
Provincial ITT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Mark McIsaac
45-49 Sport
Sudbury O Cup
Albion O Cup
Buckwallow O Cup
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Dave Law

40-44 Expert

Buckwallow O Cup
Sudbury O Cup
Albion O Cup
2nd Place
3rd Place
6th Place
Chuck Fortier
35-39 Men
Xterra Philippines
Xterra Guam
Xterra Saipan
1st Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Emily Thomas
Cadet
Mansfield O Cup
Albion O Cup
3rd Place
3rd Place
       
 
 
2011  
spacer
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
spacer
Carlo Capaldi
M1/MA
Provincial ITT
Nationals ITT
Provincial Crit
1st Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Aaron Thomas
Cadet Expert
Buckwallow O Cup
High School Champs
Mansfield O Cup
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Steph Bester
Senior 1/2 U23
Provincial Points Race
Provincial Pursuit
Provincial Scrath Race
Ciociaro Club O Cup
Track Nats Omnium
Provincial Road Race
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
5th Place
6th Place
8th Place
Siobhan Kelly
Cadet Expert
Southern Cup Cross
Provincial Cross
Barrie Baseball Cross
Kelso O Cup
Provincial MTB
1st Overall
1st Place
1st Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Jenn Ogg
Women 40-44
Victoria’s Day Duathlon
Milton Triathlon
Bellwood Triathlon
Toronto Island Triathlon
Downtown 5km
World Sprint Champs
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
6th Place
Moe O’Hare
40+ Sport
Provincial MTB
Woodnewton O Cup
Hardwood Canada Cup
Half Marathon Champs
Ganarask Half Marathon
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place

1st Place
Donny Klassen
30-34 Sport
Woodnewton O Cup
Hardwood Canada Cup
Kelso O Cup
Provincial MTB Champs
1st Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Martin Grimes
M3
Toronto Cyclocross
Guelph Cyclocross
Barrie Cyclocross
Hardwood Cyclocross
2nd Place
4th Place
5th Place
5th Place
Andrew Grant
Cadet
B.C. Provincial ITT
B.C. Match Sprints
Wine Country Crit
Hammerfest XC
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Daniel McKenzie Picot
Junior
FCV Winter Race
Mary Kelly Memorial
Pan Ams Team Sprint
2nd Place
2nd Place
4th Place
Neil Ireland
35-39 Sport
Albion Tuesday Series
O Cup MTB Series
Albion Hills O Cup
Provincial MTB Champs
1st Overall
3rd Overall
3rd Place
5th Place
Melanie Bernier
Pro Elite/U23
Boler U Cup
Lake to Lake
Buckwallow O Cup

2nd Place
3rd Place
5th Place
Andrew Flanagan

Men Overall

Bulldog Duathlon
Woodstock Duathlon
TomatoMan Duathlon
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Aaron Amar
Cat 4 Men
Nanaimo Midweek
Dove Creek Omnium
2nd Place
4th Overall
Craig Vedova
40+ Men
Wheatley 7 Hour
Epic 8 Hour series
Woodstock 6 Hour
Fall Epic 8 Hour
Spring Epic 8 Hour
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Emily Thomas
Minime
Albion O Cup
Mansfield O Cup
Woodnewton O Cup
Buckwallow O Cup
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
       
 
 
2010  
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
Ashley Barson
Pro Elite/U23
U Cup Overall
Hardwood CC
Nationals MTB
1st Place
2nd Place
4th Place
Michelle Jackman
30-39 Sport
Mansfield O Cup
Albion O Cup
Hardwood CC
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
Jenn Ogg
Women 40-44
Victoria’s Day Du
Woodstock Tri
Peterborough Tri
1st Place
1st Pace
1st Place
Daniel McKenzie Picot
Junior
Track Nats Team Sprint
Track Nats Match Sprint
Track Nats Keirin
Pan Ams Team Sprint
1st Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Andrew McRae
35-39 Sport/M1
Albion O Cup
Hardwood CC
Mansfield O Cup
Kelso Cross
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
5th Place
Siobhan Kelly
Minime
High School Champs
Buckwallow O Cup
Provincial MTB
Albion O Cup
1st Place
4th Place
4th Place
5th Place
Erin Dowswell
Junior
Good Friday RR
Springbank RR
Provincial ITT
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
Melanie Bernier
Pro Elite/U23
Boler Race Series
Boler U Cup
1st Place
2nd Place
Andrew Flanagan
Men Overall
Bulldog Duathlon
Lakeside Duathlon
3rd Place
6th Place
Carlo Capaldi
M1/MA
Provincial ITT
Peterborough ITT
Provincial Crit
1st Place
8th Place
10th Place
Aaron Thomas
Minime
Mansfield O Cup
Mountainview O Cup
Albion O Cup
2nd Place
4th Place
4th Place
Stacey Forbes
Junior Expert
Mountainview O Cup
Buckwallow O Cup

1st Place
1st Place
Joe Czempoyesh

Master 40-44 Sport

Open Men

Kelso O Cup
Mansfield O Cup
BC Bike Race
2nd Place
4th Place
18th Place
Lori Kofman
Masters Women
ZM Turkey Cross
Octoberfest Cross
Toronto UCI Cross
Provincials Cross
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
Steph Bester
Senior 1/2 U23
Track Provís Pursuit
Track Provís Omnium
Track Nats Team Sprint
Track Nats Pursuit
Track Nats Omnium
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
9th Place
9th Place
Emily Forbes
Minime
Mountainview O Cup
Buckwallow O Cup
Mansfield O Cup
Albion O Cup
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
David Izlakar
Master 40-44 Sport
Open Men

Mansfield O Cup
BC Bike Race
6th Place
18th Place
Peter Kofman
M2/Masters C
Provincial Cross
Nationals Cross
Toronto UCI Cross
2nd Place
4th Place
8th Place
Emily Thomas
Minime
Mansfield O Cup
Buckwallow O Cup
Provincials MTB
4th Place
5th Place
5th Place
Moe OíHare
40+ Sport
Half Marathon Series
Mansfield O Cup
Mountainview O Cup
Lake to Lake
Paris to Ancaster
1st Overall
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

3rd Place
Andrea Bacik
Masters Women
Springbank RR
Paris to Ancaster
Lake to Lake
Cowbells CX
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
4th Place
 
 
 
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
Brandon Etzl
Cadet
O Cup Overall
Bike the Bruce
Valley Park Cross
ZM Octoberfest Cross
Good Friday RR
Niagara Classic RR
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Jason Evaraert
30-39 Expert
Crank the Shield
Provincial MTB
Boler O Cup MTB
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
Allan Leparskas
Junior
Track Nationals Match Sprint
Track Nationals Kilo
Track Worlds 200m
1st Place
1st Pace
15th Place
Ashley Barson
Pro Elite/U23
Buckwallow O Cup
Provincial MTB
Nationals MTB
2nd Place
3rd Place
5th Place
Jenn Ogg
Women 35-39
Springbank 5km
Wasage Tri
Lakeside Tri
3rd Overall
2nd AG
2nd AG
Trevor Dickenson
Junior
Bike the Bruce O Cup
Track Nationals Team Pursuit
Track Nationals Madison
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Jason King
Cadet
Good Friday RR
Springbank RR
Niagara Classic RR
Milford Stage Race
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
Erin Dowswell
Cadet
Niagara Classic RR
Springbank RR
KW Classic RR
Provincial RR
Provincial ITT
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Palce
1st Palce
Melanie Bernier
Senior Expert
Provincial MTB
Lake to Lake
O Cup Overall
3rd Place
4th Overall
3rd Place
Carlo Capaldi
M2/M1
KW Classic RR
Market Crit
Provincial ITT
2nd Place
6th Place
10th Place
Fred Brewer
M2/Men 30-39
Good Friday RR
Mansfield O Cup
Niagara Duathlon
4th Place
4th Place
2nd Place
Aaron Thomas
Minime
Albion Hills O Cup
Boler O Cup MTB
Midland O Cup MTB
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Steve Meyer
Senior 1/2
KW Classic RR
Provincial ITT
Pan Am Champs Scratch Race
4th Place
5th Place
14th Place
Todd Hoover
Cat. 3
Hines Park TT
Mt Pleasanst
Michigan Points Series
1st Place
3rd Overall
2nd Overall
Lori Kofman
40+ Expert
Cowbell Cross
True North Cross
ZM Octoberfest Cross
Good Friday RR
Niagara Classic RR
Bike the Bruce
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
Michelle Jackman
30-39 Sport
Kawartha Rube eh
Midland O Cup
Provincial MTB
ZM Octoberfest Cross
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Steph Bester
Junior
Track Provincials
Provincial RR
Nationals ITT
1st Omnium
3rd Place
10th Place
Craig Vedova
40+ Sport
Mansfield O Cup MTB
Provincials MTB
Albion O Cup MTB
Boler O Cup MTB
3rd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
4th Place
Emily McKenzie Picot
Junior
Ontario Cup Overall
Track Nationals Team Sprint
Winter Nationals
1st Place
2nd Place
4th Place
Moe OíHare
40+ Sport
1/2 Marathon Series
Mansfield O Cup
Boler O Cup
Hardwood CC
1st Overall
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Andrea Bacik
40+ Expert
Mansfield O Cup
Paris Ancaster
Albion O Cup
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
Ben Perry
Cadet
KW Classic RR
Valley Park Cross
ZM Octoberfest Cross
Provincial RR
Provincial Crit
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Sarah McKenzie Picot
Junior
Bike the Bruce
Good Friday RR
National Track Pursuit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Stacey Forbes
Cadet/Junior
Hardwood CC MTB
Boler O Cup MTB
Buckwallow O Cup
Midland O Cup MTB
Provincial MTB
1st Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
       
 
 
 
 
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
 
Jason Everaert

Masters 30-39 Expert

M1 Road

Kelso O Cup MTB
Albion O Cup MTB
Boler O Cup MTB
KW Classic Road Race
Halton O Cup Road Race
Road O Cup Overall
MTB O Cup Overall
Provincial MTB Championships
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
Ashley Barson
Junior Expert
National Mountain Bike Championships
Mansfield O Cup MTB
Kelso O Cup MTB
Tremblant Canada Cup MTB
Bromont Canada Cup MTB
Boler O cup MTB
3rd Place
3rd Place
2nd Place
5th Place
6th Place
1st Place
Trevor Dickenson
Cadet
Milford O Cup ITT
Springbank Road Race
Westover Strabane O Cup
Calabogie O Cup
Elliot Lake Criterium
Provincial Time Trial Championships

2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
1st Place
3rd Place

Allan Leparskas
Junior
National Track Match Sprint Championships
1st Place
Lori Kofman
Masters Women 40+

Niagara Classic O Cup
Milford O Cup ITT
Milford O Cup RR
Westover Strabane O Cup
Mansfield O Cup MTB
Albion O Cup MTB
Boler O Cup MTB
Road O Cup Overall
Provincial Criterium Championships
ZM Octoberfest Cyclocross
Speed River Halloween
Cyclocross (Sunday)
Barrie Cyclocross

1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place

1st Place

Rob Anderson
Master 2
Milford O Cup RR
Milford O Cup ITT
4th Place
8th Place
Vince De Jong
Senior 1/2

Winter Nationals Omnium
Provincial Track Chamionships Omnium
MS Club Crit Challenge
Westover Strabane O Cup

1st Place
5th Place
3rd Place
9th Place
Andrea Bacik
Masters Women 40+
Springbank Road Race
SRCC Guelph Cyclocross
ZM Octoberfest Cyclocross
ZM Turkey Cyclocross
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
1st Place
Brian Peaker
Men 45-49

Run for Retina Half Marathon
Lakeside Triathlon
Muskoka Long Course Triathlon

2nd Overall
3rd Overall
3rd AG
Steph Bester
Junior Women

Springbank Road Race
Niagara Classic O Cup
KW Classic RR
Provincials Track Champships Omnium
Provincial Time Trial Championships

1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
Steve Meyer
Senior 1-2
Provincials Track Championships Omnium
Milford O Cup ITT
2nd Place
8th Place
Rob Whitmill
Men
Run for Retina Half Marathon
Lakeside Triathlon
1st Overall
1st Overall
Rhonda Hall Couch
Masters 30-39
Springbank Road Race
Milford O Cup ITT
2nd Place
2nd Place
Andrew McRae
Masters 30-34 Sport
Mansfield O Cup MTB
Albion O Cup MTB
Guelph SRCC Cyclocross
4th Place
4th Place
5th Place
Blair Purvis
Senior 1-2
ZM Zig Zag by the Lake Crit
7th Place
Moe O'Hare
Masters 40+ Sport
Albion Hills O Cup MTB
Hardwood Canada Cup
2nd Place
4th Place
Jen Kelso
Women 40-44
Lakeside Triathlon
5th AG
Craig Vedova
35-39 Masters Sport
Mansfield O Cup MTB
Albion O Cup MTB
6th Place
6th Place
John Carden
Cadet

Westover Strabane O Cup
Milford O Cup ITT
Niagara Classic O Cup

1st Place
4th Place
5th Place
Tracey Schinkel
30-39 Expert
Mansfield O Cup
Hardwood Canada Cup
Kelso O Cup
Boler O Cup MTB

2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place

Ricardo Perea
Junior
Milford O Cup
Calibogie O Cup
Westover Strabane O Cup
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
Janine Vanderklooster
Women 40-44
Lakeside Triathlon
3rd AG
Went Knipe
Senior 1/2
Appalachain State Crit
5th Place
Karla Van Kessel
Women
Lakeside Sprint Triathlon
1st Overall
Michelle Jackman
Master 30-39
Valley Park Cyclocross
SRCC Guelph Cyclocross
2nd Place
1st Place
 
Alex Kelly
M2
Speed River Hallowen Cyclocross (Overall)
3rd Place  
 
Peter Kofman
M2 Cross/M1 Road
Speed River Halloween
Cyclocross (Sunday)
Barrie Cyclocross
6th Place

3rd Place
 
           
 
 
 
 
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
 
Steve Meyer
Junior
Provincials Track Overall
Spring 6 Day
Ontario Provincial ITT
Track Nationals Points Race
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Andrew House
Senior Expert
Mansfield O Cup MTB
Albion O Cup MTB
Hardwood Canada Cup MTB
Boler O Cup MTB
Ontario Cup Overall MTB
2nd Place
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
1st Place
Fudge Kofman
Junior Expert
Mansfield O Cup MTB
Albion Hills O Cup MTB
Boler O Cup MTB
Niagara Classic RR
Ontario Cup MTB Overall
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
Jason Valenti
Senior 1/2
Chin Picnic Crit
Provincial Crit Championships
7th Place
10th Place
Lori Kofman
Masters Women 40+
KW Classic RR
Boler O Cup MTB
Road O Cup Overall
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
Peter Kofman
Masters C
Overall Omnium
Provincial Criterium Championships
3rd Place
3rd Place
Vince De Jong
Senior 1/2
National Track Team Pursuit
Ziggy’s Zig Zag by the Lake
Springbank Road Race
2nd Place
5th Place
8th Place
Andrea Bacik
Masters Women 40+
Mansfield O Cup MTB
Boler O Cup MTB
Ontario Cup MTB Overall
2nd Place
1st Place
2nd Place
Steph Bester
Cadet Women
Provincial Time Trial
O Cup Road Overall
2nd Place
2nd Place
Brandon Throop
Senior 3
Mosport RR
Ziggy’s Zig Zag by the Lake
2nd Place
3rd Place
Tammy Robinson
Master 30-39
Uxbridge Icebreaker Short Course
1st Overall
Brent Campbell
Cadet Expert MTB
Boler O Cup MTB
Provincial RR Champs
Ontario Cup Overall MTB
5th Place
7th Place
8th Place
Jason Everaert
Masters 30-39 Expert
Albion Hills O Cup MTB
Boler O Cup MTB
Niagara Classic RR
KW Classic RR
O Cup Overall MTB
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
1st Place
2nd Place
Ted Velikonja
Masters 45-49 Expert
Niagara on the Lake Duathlon
1st Place
Lori Davis
Masters 40+ Sport
Mansfield O Cup MTB
Albion Hills O Cup MTB
Calabogie Off-Road Triathlong
Boler O Cup MTB
3rd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Keith Evans
Over 40 Solo Male
24 Hour’s of Adrenalin Summer Solstice Albion Hills
3rd Place
Bob Sica
50-54
Bulldog Tri
Run for Retina Half Marathon
Esprit Half Iron Distance
Provincial Open Water Swim Champs
1st Place
1st Place
5th Place
4th Place
Karla Van Kessel
Women 30-34
Lakeside Tri
Sarnia Tri
Deer Creek Tri
Ironman Florida

1st Place
2nd Place
1st Place
3rd Place
(Kona Qualifier)
Brian Peaker
Men 45-49
New Balance Half Ironman
Cobourg Tri
Ironman Canada
1st Place
2nd Place
4th Place
Malcolm Bow
Masters Men
World Police and Fire Games MTB
9th Place
Justen Winster
Senior 3 Men
KW Classic
Aurora RR
Elliot Lake O Cup
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Tim Gale
Senior Expert Men
Buckwallow O Cup
4th Place
Gio Correa
Master 2 Men

Master A Men
Niagara Classic
KW Classic
Provincial RR
1st Place
3rd Place
7th Place
Alicia Allen
Under 19 Female
Leamington Tri
Owen Sound Tri
2nd Place
2nd Place
 
 
 
 
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
Vince De Jong
Junior
Ontario Provincial Time Trial
Ontario Provincial Road Race Champs
Road O Cup Overall
Track O Cup Overall
2nd Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
Andrew House
Junior Sport


Junior Expert

Mansfield O Cup #1
Albion O Cup #2
Hardwood Canada Cup
Buckwallow O Cup
Ontario Provincial Championships MTB
1st Place
2nd Place
1st Place
5th Place
7th Place
Fudge Kofman
Junior Expert

Albion Hills O Cup # 2 MTB
KW Classic RR
Ontario Provincial Road Championships
2nd Place
1st Place
1st Place
Jason Valenti
Senior 1
Chin Picnic Crit
3rd Place
Lori Kofman
Masters Women
Hardwood Canada Cup
MTB O Cup Overall
Road O Cup Overall
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
Peter Kofman
Masters C
Niagara Classic RR
O Cup Overall
1st Place
1st Place
Matt Ellis
Senior Expert
Albion Hills O Cup #2
Hardwood Canada Cup
Ontario Provincial Championships MTB
5th Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Jordie Kofman
Senior 3


Senior 1 / 2
Springbank Road Race
Niagara Classic Road Race

High Park Crit
2nd Place
2nd Place

2nd Place
Blair Purvis
Senior 1 / 2
Squeezer MTB Race
Good Friday Road Race
3rd Place
4th Place
Heather Gray
Pro Elite
O Cup Overall
Buckwallow O Cup
5th Place
4th Place
Heather Dart
Women 25-29

Women 30-34
Barrie Triathlon
Bellwood Triathlon
National Olympic Distance Tri
1st Overall
2nd Place
8th Place
Alicia Allen
Age Group 15-19
Junior Girls
Milton Triathlon
Banting Invitational X-Country
City Cross Country Champs
1st Overall
3rd Place
3rd Place
Brent Campbell
Cadet Sport MTB
Albion O Cup #2
Hardwood Canada Cup
5th Place
4th Place
Jason Everaert
Masters 30-39 Expert
Buckwallow O Cup

Ontario Provincial
Championships MTB
3rd Place


2nd Place
Ted Velikonja
Masters 45-49
National Duathlon Championships
Cobourg Triathlon
World Duathlon Championships
5th Place
2nd Place
9th Place
Andrew Parry
Elite Solo


Under 40 Solo Male
24 Hours of Adrenalin Solo World Championships

Autumn Epic 8hr for Lucas
8th Place


1st Place
Graydon Raymer
Pro Elite


Senior 1 / 2
Mansfield O Cup #1
Ontario Provincial MTB Championships

Niagara Classic RR
8th Place
10th Place

8th Place
Adrian Specogna
Senior Expert
Alberta Provincial MTB Champs
3rd Place
Justen Winster
Senior Expert
Albion Hills O Cup
Hardwood Hills Canada Cup
3rd Place
3rd Place
Jennifer Ditchfield
Masters Women

Women 45-49
Around the Bay 30 km
Windsor Triathlon
Muskoka Sprint Tri
1st Place
2nd Place
1st Place
Deanna Huggett
Overall Women

Women 30-35
Ontario Duathlon Championships
Calabogie Peaks MultiMan
Muskoka Long Course
1st Place
1st Place
4th Place
Tracy McNeil
Women 35-39
Lakeside Sprint Tri
1st Place
Ryan Ditchfield
Under 19 Men
Windsor Triathlon
1st Place
Natilie Baird
Women 35-39
Forest City Road Race Marathon
1st Place
Ryan Huggett
Overall Men
Calabogie Peaks MultiMan
3rd Place
Bob Sica
50-54
De Soto TTT

Provincial Open Water Swim Champs
2nd Place

3rd Place
 
 
 
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
Tim Crosby
Cadet Expert
Provincial Time Trial
MTB O Cup #1
KW Classic RR
Niagara Classic RR
Buckwallow MTB O Cup
2nd Place
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Craig Browne
Junior
Springbank RR
Grand Prix of Mosport
KW Classic
Chin Picnic Crit
Stage 6 Tour de l’Abitibi
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

7th Place

Fudge Kofman
Cadet Sport

Cadet Expert
Hardwood Hill Canada Cup
O Cup # 2 MTB
Elliot Lake O Cup
Provincial Championships
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
2nd Place
Jason Valenti
Senior 1
KW Classic Road Race
Chin Picnic Crit

Amino Vital Race

3rd Place
8th Place
4th Place
Lisa Woodside
Masters Women
Niagara Classic RR
Springbank RR
Provincial Time Trial
Ontario Cup Overall
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
Wentworth Knipe
U23


Cat. 3




New England & New York State
Time Trial Championships

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic ITT

Massachusetts State
Highschool Mountain Bike
Championships

1st Place

8th Place



2nd Place
Matt Ellis
Senior Expert
Lake to Lake North
Elliot Lake O Cup
Provincial Championships
1st Place
3rd Place
5th Place
Simon Donato
Senior Men
Slainte 5km Running Race
Salomon Adventure Challenge

Genesis Jeep 12 hour
Adventure Race
1st Overall
1st Overall


1st Overall
Andrew Luks
Master Expert
Buckwallow O Cup
Elliot Lake O Cup
3rd Place
4th Place
Heather Gray
Pro Elite
Elliot Lake O Cup
Buckwallow O Cup
7th Place
7th Place
Dave McDonnell
Senior 3

Senior 1/2

Elliot Lake O Cup

Provincial Time Trial

1st Overall
7th Place
Bob Sica
Masters 45-49
Welland Triathlon
Desoto TTT Triathlon
2nd Place
6th Place
Simon Dearing
Masters 40-44
World Police & Fire
Games MTB

World Police & Fire
Games Cyclocross

5th Place


1st Place
Dale & Gregg Mellon
80+ Mixed
Trans Rockies
4th Place
Vince De Jong
Junior
Track O Cup #1 – Kilo
Track O Cup #2 – Pursuit
Track O Cup #3 – Points Race
1st Place
1st Place
1st Place
 
 
 
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
Wentworth Knipe
Junior Sport MTB
Berkshire Short Track
Rock Garden Ramble
1st Place
1st Place
Samuel Bail
Junior
Springbank RR
Niagara Classic O Cup
Provincial Crit Championships
Ontario Cup
2nd Place
1st Overall
3rd Place
1st Overall
Jordie Kofman
Junior
Springbank RR
Niagara Classic Crit
KW Classic RR
Warkworth RR
Provincial ITT Championships
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Silver Medal
Graydon Raymer
Senior Sport MTB
Senior Expert MTB
Ontario Cup #1
Kelso O Cup
Hardwood Hills Canada Cup
Buckwallow O Cup
Provincial Championships
1st Place
1st Place
2nd Place
1st Place
Gold Medal
Steve Smith
Senior Expert MTB
Ontario Cup #1
Kelso O Cup
6th Place
5th Place
Heather Stanley
Pro Elite MTB
Buckwallow O Cup
Mansfield O Cup
4th Place
10th Place
William Kowalczyk
Masters Sport MTB
Kelso O Cup
4th Place
Peter Kofman
Masters Sport
Masters Expert
Dagmar O Cup
Kelso O Cup
Hardwood Hills Canada Cup
Buckwallow O Cup
Mansfield O Cup
2nd Place
5th Place
2nd Place
1st Place
4th Place
Tony Liokossis
Master A
Niagara Classic O Cup RR
Conestoga RR
5th Place
2nd Place
Doug Chisholm
Master A
Niagara Classic O Cup ITT
Niagara Classic O Cup RR
Provincial ITT Championships
2nd Place
4th Place
Bronze Medal
Lisa Woodside
Masters Women
Niagara Classic O Cup
Provincial ITT Championships
1st Overall
4th Place
Paul Rego
Senior 1
Conestoga RR
Festival Du Velo
Elliot Lake RR
5th Place
4th Place
5th Place
Lisa Slaven
Junior Women
Niagara Classic O Cup
K-W Classic RR
Provincial Crit Championships
Ontario Cup
1st Overall
1st Place
3rd Place
1st Overall
Rogan Bogaert
Cadet
Niagara Classic O Cup
K-W Classic RR
Provincial ITT Championships
2nd Overall
2nd Place
Bronze Medal
Eric Petersen
Senior Men
Can-Am Police-Fire Games ITT
Can-Am Police-Fire Games RR
1st Place
2nd Place
Scott Josiak
Masters Sport MTB
Calabogie O Cup
Buckwallow O Cup
Mansfield O Cup
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
 
 
 
CoachChris.ca Athlete
Category
Race
Result
Mike Barylski
Junior
Provincial Time Trial Championships
Good Friday
Mosport O Cup
Niagara Classic O Cup
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
1st Overall
Paul Rego
Senior 1
Festival Du Velo
New York State Championships
2nd Place
5th Place
Doug Chisholm
Master A
Niagara Classic ITT
Provincial Time Trial Championships
National Time Trial Championships
4th Place
5th Place
8th Place
Trevor Hopkins
Pro/Elite MTB
Rat Race
Whistler Loonie Race
3rd Place
1st Place
Carlos Goncalves
Master B
Springbank RR
Good Friday RR
5th Place
8th Place
Bob Steer
Master B
Niagara Classic ITT
L.C.W. Time Trial Series
Provincial Time Trial Championships
6th Place
1st Place
8th Place
Mike Heintzman
Cat. 4
Blizzard Bike Club TT Championships
Pigeon Lake RR
Alberta Provincial RR Championships
1st Place
3rd Place
7th Place
Tony Liokossis
Master A
Aztech Grand Prix
Niagara Classic Crit
1st Place
8th Place
Jill Vale
Expert MTB
Pro Elite
Sea Otter XC
Trans Rockies
5th Place
5th Place
To find out about the Coach Chris training packages, please visit the PACKAGES page.
© Coachchris.ca 2014